ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNHOLM - IMO 9300829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:TARNHOLMAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9300829Hits:497
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TÄRNHOLM seen at Laajasalo docks. 01.08.2009 Helsinki Finland.

Built: 2005, China / IMO: 9300829
Flag: Sweden (Donsö)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternholm
IMO:9300829
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219076000
Callsign:OWIM2
Former name(s):
- Tarnholm (Until 2009 Nov)
- TÄrnholm (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,993 tons
Summer DWT:14,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’23.43” N, 11°52’43.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Goteborg
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 14:00:56 UTCGoteborg
2018 June 20th, 14:00:16 UTCRivo
2018 June 19th, 14:00:14 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 18th, 01:00:16 UTCOslo
2018 June 13th, 16:00:13 UTCPorvoo
2018 June 6th, 08:00:17 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 29th, 11:30:52 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 28th, 21:00:17 UTCPori
2018 May 16th, 15:00:19 UTCVaasa
2018 May 11th, 16:00:41 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Ternholm
© Wil Weijsters
TERNHOLM
© foggy
TERNHOLM
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!