ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HESPERIA - IMO 8912974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:HESPERIAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912974Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HESPERIA arriving to Hanasaari (Sompasaari). 03.08.2009 Helsinki Finland.

Built: 1991, Finland / IMO: 8912974
Flag: Finland (Helsinki)
Vessel Identification
Name:Valeri Vasiliev
IMO:8912974
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359470
Callsign:UBUI8
Former name(s):
- Hesperia (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:13,565 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°53’6” N, 30°41’44.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 124° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bay-ru Arh
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 18:00:22 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 February 28th, 18:00:17 UTCFr Bay-ru Arh
2017 February 14th, 16:00:08 UTCFr Bay
2017 February 14th, 08:00:11 UTCBayonne
2017 February 5th, 16:00:10 UTCValletta Anc 1
2017 February 5th, 14:30:40 UTCMalta,anc 3 W
2017 January 16th, 18:00:29 UTCEg Aly
2014 June 6th, 02:00:34 UTCCnzos
2013 August 12th, 16:00:04 UTCNakhodka
2013 June 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCTaizhou
More Of This Ship
VALERI VASILIEV
© Eugene Iron
VALERI VASILIEV
© Eugene Iron
VALERI VASILIEV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!