ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNCLIPPER - IMO 9137997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:FINNCLIPPERAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:August 06, 2009IMO:9137997Hits:640
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
FINNCLIPPER departing from Naantali to Kapellskšr. 06.08.2009 Turku (Ruissalo) Finland.

Built: 1999, Spain / IMO: 9137997
Flag: Sweden (Stockholm)
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnclipper
IMO:9137997
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266192000
Callsign:SFZO
Former name(s):
- Stena Seapacer 1 (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,958 tons
Summer DWT:7,823 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malmo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’45.26” N, 2°37’32.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
04:30:13 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:13 UTCPalma
2018 July 22nd, 17:30:51 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 21st, 04:30:02 UTCPalma
2018 July 20th, 17:30:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 20th, 04:00:08 UTCPalma
2018 July 14th, 17:00:14 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 14th, 04:00:39 UTCPalma
2018 July 12th, 17:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 11th, 04:00:28 UTCPalma
2018 July 9th, 17:00:16 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
ROSALIND FRANKLIN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
ROSALIND FRANKLIN
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
ROSALIND FRANKLIN
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!