ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNCLIPPER - IMO 9137997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:FINNCLIPPERAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:August 06, 2009IMO:9137997Hits:637
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
FINNCLIPPER departing from Naantali to Kapellskär. 06.08.2009 Turku (Ruissalo) Finland.

Built: 1999, Spain / IMO: 9137997
Flag: Sweden (Stockholm)
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnclipper
IMO:9137997
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266192000
Callsign:SFZO
Former name(s):
- Stena Seapacer 1 (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,958 tons
Summer DWT:7,823 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malmo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°6’36.46” N, 21°15’54.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Kapellskar>-
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
16:10:49 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 16:10:49 UTCKapellskar>-
2017 August 26th, 16:10:37 UTCKapellskar>-
2017 August 20th, 04:15:31 UTCKapellskar>-
2017 August 16th, 05:15:01 UTCNantali > Kapellskar
2017 August 16th, 04:15:49 UTCKapellskar>-
2017 August 8th, 04:15:42 UTCKapellskar>-
2017 August 8th, 04:15:31 UTCKapellskar>-
2017 July 11th, 04:15:58 UTCKapellskar>-
2017 July 11th, 04:15:54 UTCKapellskar>-
2017 June 30th, 04:15:33 UTCKapellskar>-
More Of This Ship
FINNCLIPPER
© stara zientara
FINNCLIPPER
© det
FINNCLIPPER
© Kryzzarn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!