ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI KOLKATA - IMO 9169495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SCI KOLKATAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9169495Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DACP
Gross tonnage : 36603
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Maasvlakte
09-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Inter Mumbai
IMO:9169495
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375413000
Callsign:J8B5014
Former name(s):
- Uni Globe (Until 2014 Apr)
- E.r.sydney (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Sci Kolkata (Until 2012 Apr 18)
- E.r.sydney (Until 2009 Jul 20)
- Ym Napoli (Until 2003 Dec 15)
- Amazonas (Until 2002 Apr 23)
- Choyang Zenith (Until 2001 May 25)
- Zenith Globe (Until 1998 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,603 tons
Summer DWT:45,400 tons
Length:232 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°38’12.16” N, 74°44’24.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 154° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Cochin
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
00:30:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Inter Mumbai
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
SCI KOLKATA
© Henk Jungerius
SCI KOLKATA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!