ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTRADEN - IMO 9181077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:ESTRADENAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9181077Hits:527
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
ESTRADEN arriving to Turku, seen from Ruissalo. 06.08.2009 Turku (Ruissalo) Finland.

Built: 1999, Finland / IMO: 9181077
Flag: Finland (Helsinki-Helsingfors)
Vessel Identification
Name:Estraden
IMO:9181077
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230917000
Callsign:OJIL
Former name(s):
- Amazon (Until 2001 Aug)
- Estraden (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,205 tons
Summer DWT:9,741 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’41.99” N, 3°11’1.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 303° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee<>nleur
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
13:30:12 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:10 UTCBgzee<>nleur
2018 August 19th, 11:30:47 UTCBgzee<>gbtee
2018 August 13th, 16:00:38 UTCBgzee<>gblon
2018 August 7th, 12:00:22 UTCBgzee<>gbtee
2018 August 6th, 16:00:22 UTCBgzee<>gbtil
2018 August 5th, 11:30:31 UTCBgzee<>gblon
2018 July 29th, 11:30:12 UTCBgzee<>gbtee
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:08 UTCBgzee<>gbtil
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:18 UTCBgzee<>gbtee
2018 June 2nd, 13:00:16 UTCNlrtm<>gbtee
More Of This Ship
ESTRADEN
© Aleksi Lindström
ESTRADEN
© Aleksi Lindström
ESTRADEN
© Cedric Hacke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!