ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTRADEN - IMO 9181077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:ESTRADENAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9181077Hits:449
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
ESTRADEN arriving to Turku, seen from Ruissalo. 06.08.2009 Turku (Ruissalo) Finland.

Built: 1999, Finland / IMO: 9181077
Flag: Finland (Helsinki-Helsingfors)
Vessel Identification
Name:Estraden
IMO:9181077
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230917000
Callsign:OJIL
Former name(s):
- Amazon (Until 2001 Aug)
- Estraden (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,205 tons
Summer DWT:9,741 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’24.69” N, 1°5’18.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 273° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport/europoort
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 15:00:35 UTCTeesport/europoort
2017 April 4th, 12:30:52 UTCTeesport/europoort
2016 April 20th, 13:00:05 UTCTeesport/europoort
2016 March 31st, 12:30:31 UTCEuropoort/teesport
2016 March 24th, 14:30:38 UTCTeesport/europoort
2016 March 11th, 14:00:33 UTCEuropoort/teesport
2015 December 24th, 17:00:26 UTCEuropoort
2015 December 16th, 20:00:26 UTCEuropoort/teesport
2015 August 30th, 05:00:13 UTCEuropoort/teesport
2015 February 14th, 11:00:24 UTCEuropoort
More Of This Ship
ESTRADEN
© Neil C McBride
ESTRADEN
© Neil C McBride
ESTRADEN
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!