ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA - IMO 8813154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:BALTICAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8813154Hits:529
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
BALTICA arriving to Pansio, seen from Ruissalo. 06.08.2009 Turku (Ruissalo) Finland.

Built: 1990, South-Korea / IMO: 8813154
Flag: Germany (Rostock)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica
IMO:8813154
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215013000
Callsign:9HA2607
Former name(s):
- Transbaltica (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ahlers Baltic (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ahlers Baltica (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,224 tons
Summer DWT:13,772 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’41.09” N, 19°3’19.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 13° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Kemi
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 03:00:38 UTCKemi
2017 October 18th, 03:00:45 UTCKemi
2017 October 13th, 03:00:31 UTCZeebrugge
2017 October 11th, 21:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 5th, 03:00:04 UTCKemi
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:35 UTCGothenburg
2017 September 29th, 21:00:58 UTCZeebrugge
2017 September 27th, 23:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 21st, 03:00:20 UTCKemi
2017 September 18th, 05:00:56 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Baltica
© fabianv
Baltica
© Lennart Rydberg
BALTICA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!