ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPO - IMO 6721280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:ASPOAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:6721280Hits:469
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ASPÖ seen in Aurajoki, Turku, Finland. 06.08.2009.

Built: 1967, Norway / IMO: 6721280
Flag: Finland (Turku)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspo
IMO:6721280
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993790
Callsign:OJHD
Former name(s):
- Sveio (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:506 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASPO
© Folke Österman
ASPO
© Folke Österman
ASPO
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!