ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPO - IMO 6721280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:ASPOAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:6721280Hits:482
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ASPÖ seen in Aurajoki, Turku, Finland. 06.08.2009.

Built: 1967, Norway / IMO: 6721280
Flag: Finland (Turku)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspo
IMO:6721280
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993790
Callsign:OJHD
Former name(s):
- Sveio (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:506 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’48.2” N, 21°43’11.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 80° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Tku_uto_tku
Arrival:13th Apr 2017
18:15:50 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 13th, 18:15:50 UTCTku_uto_tku
2016 September 12th, 15:15:20 UTCTurku
2015 September 11th, 15:15:21 UTCUto
2015 August 5th, 18:15:17 UTCTurku
2015 August 1st, 15:15:37 UTCUto
2015 July 8th, 18:15:34 UTCTurku
2015 June 21st, 18:15:43 UTCTurku
2015 June 8th, 14:30:59 UTCUto
2014 June 10th, 15:15:16 UTCUto
2013 September 8th, 17:15:52 UTCTurku
More Of This Ship
ASPO
© Folke Österman
ASPO
© Folke Österman
ASPO
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!