ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFFAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:571
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MEIN SCHIFF departing from Helsinki West Harbour. 22.08.2009 Helsinki (Pihlajasaari), Finland.

Built: 1996, Germany / IMO: 9106297
Flag: Malta (Valletta)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’43.44” N, 1°32’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Frset
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:00 UTCFrset
2018 August 15th, 05:00:01 UTCFraja
2018 August 14th, 05:00:35 UTCItspe
2018 August 11th, 03:00:01 UTCEspmi
2018 August 10th, 06:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 9th, 05:00:54 UTCFrsrl
2018 August 8th, 05:00:28 UTCItmdc
2018 August 7th, 04:00:48 UTCItcvv
2018 August 6th, 05:00:59 UTCPropriano
2018 August 4th, 03:00:29 UTCEspmi
More Of This Ship
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Josť Paiva Wolff
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!