ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flagman I & Ristna - IMO 8008498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Flagman I & RistnaAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8008498Hits:870
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
imo 8008498. Flagman I ex Norsk Drott. Built 1982.
imo 7915113. Ristna ex Apache I ex Apache. Built 1980.
Klaipeda 2009-09-26.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flagman 1
IMO:8008498
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275437000
Callsign:YL2822
Former name(s):
- Norsk Drott (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,891 tons
Summer DWT:2,621 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’25.2” N, 21°9’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:27 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 25th, 17:00:52 UTCMuuga
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 19th, 20:00:19 UTCRiga
2017 July 14th, 23:59:02 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
FLAGMAN 1
© Gena Anfimov
FLAGMAN 1
© Gena Anfimov
FLAGMAN 1
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!