ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ODIN - IMO 9101144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:TRANS ODINAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:October 09, 2009IMO:9101144Hits:589
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign V2AF6
Owner MS "Odin" Claus-Markus Speck KG
Manager Reederei Speck Birte Schmalfeld
Build 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9101144
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010514
Callsign:V2AF6
Former name(s):
- Trans Odin (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Odin (Until 2006 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,365 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’15.89” N, 16°40’46.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 54° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras Via Nok
Arrival:22nd Oct 2021
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:08 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 September 8th, 04:00:32 UTCVelsen,nl
2018 September 6th, 05:00:42 UTCHull
2018 September 4th, 10:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 30th, 02:00:39 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:34 UTCHull
2018 August 20th, 17:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 05:30:21 UTCOxelosund Via Kalmar
2018 August 12th, 19:30:56 UTCHull
2018 August 9th, 02:00:11 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
ODIN
© Manfred
Odin
© Wil Weijsters
Odin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!