ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALEM 1 - IMO 8110021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:SALEM 1Added:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8110021Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Koper, Slovenia. October. 09. 2009

Ex: Ren Shun, Uranus, Eastern Frontier
Call Sign : J8B2671
Gross tonnage : 4686
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasem
IMO:8110021
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720784000
Former name(s):
- Salem1 (Until 2010 Jun)
- Ren Shun (Until 2008 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2008 Jan)
- Eastern Frontier (Until 2003 May)
- Sierra Madre (Until 2000 Feb)
- Laurel No.1 (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,686 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Salem 1
© Dennis Mortimer
SALEM 1
© Christian
SALEM 1
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bramr on Oct 09, 2009 18:20 (7 years ago)
Bolivian flag since March 2009, callsign CPB832.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!