ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALEM 1 - IMO 8110021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:SALEM 1Added:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8110021Hits:1,514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Koper, Slovenia. October. 09. 2009

Ex: Ren Shun, Uranus, Eastern Frontier
Call Sign : J8B2671
Gross tonnage : 4686
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasem
IMO:8110021
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720784000
Former name(s):
- Salem1 (Until 2010 Jun)
- Ren Shun (Until 2008 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2008 Jan)
- Eastern Frontier (Until 2003 May)
- Sierra Madre (Until 2000 Feb)
- Laurel No.1 (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,686 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Salem 1
© Dennis Mortimer
SALEM 1
© Christian
SALEM 1
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bramr on Oct 09, 2009 18:56 (7 years ago)
Thanks a lot for this photo of SALEM I, but the flag since March 2009 of this vessel is Bolivian. Homeport LA PAZ (capital of Bolivia) can be seen on the stern. Callsign CPB832.

Bram
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!