ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOCH LOMOND - IMO 9250309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:LOCH LOMONDAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250309Hits:538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Discharging soya in port of Koper, Slovenia. October.09. 2009

Lenght: 225 m
Call Sign : C6SU2
Gross tonnage : 38850
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:K.faith
IMO:9250309
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355255000
Callsign:3EVC8
Former name(s):
- Loch Lomond (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,850 tons
Summer DWT:75,845 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°22’42.69” N, 123°42’52.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 294° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo
Arrival:21st Jun 2016
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 2nd, 13:00:52 UTCMuara Satui,indonesi
2012 September 14th, 16:00:00 UTCBontang_indonesia
2012 August 21st, 17:00:57 UTCQingdao,china
2012 March 8th, 20:00:22 UTCHadong.s.korea
2012 February 14th, 12:00:51 UTCRobertsbank.canada
2011 September 8th, 09:00:30 UTCHadong,s.korea
2011 August 19th, 20:00:58 UTCEnglishbayno.12
2011 August 19th, 13:00:06 UTCRobertsbank,canada
2011 July 27th, 02:00:09 UTCHadong,s.korea
2011 July 26th, 09:00:45 UTCRobertsbank,canada
More Of This Ship
K Faith
© XEON
K Faith
© XEON
LOCH LOMOND
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!