ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SETUBAL - IMO 9157131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SETUBALAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9157131Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V7OE8
Gross tonnage : 11153
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Marshall Islands
Maasvlakte
09-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Setubal
IMO:9157131
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351737000
Callsign:3EVT6
Former name(s):
- Setubal (Until 2009 Nov)
- Rahana (Until 2008 May)
- Tmm Oaxaca (Until 2006 May)
- Rahana (Until 2004 Jun)
- Ym Genova (Until 2003 May)
- Safmarine Iberia (Until 2002 Apr)
- Scl Iberia (Until 2000 Nov)
- Ral Rostock (Until 1998 May)
- Rahana (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,153 tons
Summer DWT:16,727 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CS Setubal
© Gustavo Castro
CS SETUBAL
© Maxi Alonso
CS SETUBAL
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!