ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN - IMO 7359149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:INDIANAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7359149Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ijmuiden 20/07/2009. indian - bergen. flag: norway. build: 1975. call sign: LAR14. 1920gt. 3220dwt. ex names: tina - indian coast. owner: farley trading - gibraltar. manager: sunbay management as - bergen,norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Light
IMO:7359149
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005249
Callsign:9LD2549
Former name(s):
- Indian (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tina (Until 1993 Apr)
- Indian Coast (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’21.77” N, 10°38’45.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:14th Dec 2019
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:42 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 September 7th, 18:00:51 UTCOlbia
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:57 UTCCarrara
2018 August 12th, 18:00:29 UTCSousse
2018 August 6th, 23:00:41 UTCCarrara
2018 July 28th, 12:00:45 UTCSousse
2018 July 20th, 12:00:29 UTCMdcarrara
2018 July 17th, 14:00:01 UTCPozzallo
2018 July 8th, 12:00:16 UTCSousse
2018 May 24th, 20:00:24 UTCTrapani
More Of This Ship
JOUD S
© Emmanuel.L
Joud S
© Axel aus Do
JOUD S
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!