ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN - IMO 8806369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASPENAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8806369Hits:433
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO No:8806369
ex Palmyra,Alma
Built by Shin Kurushima Dockyard.Japan.1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning
IMO:8806369
Former name(s):
- Morning Glory (Until 2010 Dec)
- Gold Star (Until 2009 Feb)
- Aspen (Until 2007 Oct)
- Alma (Until 2004 Aug)
- Palmyra (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,055 tons
Summer DWT:29,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Palmyra
© Ray Smith
ALMA
© Marcelo Vieira
Aspen
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!