ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PECOS - IMO 9160217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PECOSAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9160217Hits:1,018
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO No:9160217
Built by Daewoo H.I.South Korea.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Beijing
IMO:9160217
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015854
Callsign:A8HT9
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Triumph (Until 2012 Nov 24)
- Pecos (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,565 tons
Summer DWT:157,406 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°20’53.4” N, 66°30’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 123° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
03:30:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 30th, 03:30:07 UTCMumbai
More Of This Ship
HELLESPONT TRIUMPH
© K. Watson
HELLESPONT TRIUMPH
© K. Watson
HELLESPONT TRIUMPH
© shipchandler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 20, 2005 03:47 (11 years ago)
many thanks Sinisa.i think Elka Delos very beautiful designed ship and she is sailing Split to Constanta.if i make a mistake she sailed first time in here.and Pecos sailing Sidikerir to Novorossiysk
Sinisa Aljinovic on Aug 19, 2005 22:07 (11 years ago)
Nice photo of Pecos ! Glad to know that you took some photos of brand new ships like Elka Delos, Alan Veliki etc..... You are on the nice spot with big daily traffic.I wish I was there :-?
Keep up with good job Ilhan !
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 21:15 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne i like this Daewoo design
a little similar type with Phoenix Beta.
Marie-Anne on Aug 19, 2005 18:25 (11 years ago)
Magnificent ship on a great picture! Well done!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!