ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

pole - IMO 9128245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:poleAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128245Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ijmuiden 20/07/2009. pole - naples. flag: italy. build: 1997. call sign: IBTE. 38520gt. 73049dwt. ex names: polaris - nol castor. owner: augustea atlantica srl - italy. manager: augustea shipmanagement srl - naples,italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Jie
IMO:9128245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256170000
Callsign:9HA3847
Former name(s):
- Pole (Until 2015 Mar)
- Polaris (Until 2002 Mar)
- N O L Castor (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:73,409 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°53’38.53” N, 116°56’22.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 233° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 20:00:35 UTCHongkong
2018 June 5th, 14:00:29 UTCChao Zhou
2018 January 29th, 22:00:01 UTCChaozhou
2017 October 5th, 13:00:57 UTCSamarinda
2017 September 24th, 10:00:02 UTCChangjiangkou
2016 December 6th, 12:00:04 UTCTaboneo
2016 March 15th, 15:30:16 UTCSantos
2016 February 6th, 06:00:10 UTCSingapore
2015 August 14th, 16:00:18 UTCSingapore
2015 July 27th, 15:00:56 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
ZHENG JIE
© Ships lover
Pole
© John O Neill
POLE
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!