ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN CARRIER - IMO 9271963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ASIAN CARRIERAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9271963Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2OK8
Gross tonnage : 4450
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maasvlakte
09-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Samskip Akrafell
IMO:9271963
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212201000
Callsign:5BYT3
Former name(s):
- Asian Carrier (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Asian Favour (Until 2008 Aug 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,565 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Asian Carrier
© Evgeniy .
Asian Carrier
© Evgeniy .
SAMSKIP AKRAFELL
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!