ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Juna

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:JunaAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:October 09, 2009IMO:UnavailableHits:1,146
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Antwerp 09-10-2009
MMSI
Name of ship: JUNA
Call Sign:
Gross tonnage:
Type of ship: Pusher tug
Year of build: 1978
Flag: Belgium
Port: Westmalle
Lenght: 12.5m
Speed:
Ex Name(s):
İ Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dan Owen on Oct 10, 2009 13:51 (7 years ago)
Here is what I have:
Built 1978 by ?
12.50m x 8.60m x 2.10m
Twin screw, 706kW total
Owned since 1978 by Linax Shipping BVBA, Westmalle, Belgium
Not much information for a boat built in 1978, maybe others have more
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!