ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCERO - IMO 8020135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:LUCEROAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8020135Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aratu, Brasil, 29.Sept.09

Call Sign : CXHS
Gross tonnage : 1499
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Uruguay
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucero
IMO:8020135
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576196
Callsign:CXHS
Former name(s):
- Sindbad (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,769 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINDBAD
© Yvon Perchoc
SINDBAD
© simonwp
LUCERO
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!