ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PADRE - IMO 9412610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:PADREAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9412610Hits:915
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bahis todos os Santos, Salvador, Brasil, 02.Oct.09

Call Sign : A8QO6
Gross tonnage : 19846
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2009-02-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Knossos
IMO:9412610
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002050
Callsign:V7UH3
Former name(s):
- Padre (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,846 tons
Summer DWT:32,029 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’27.43” N, 37°48’18.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (59°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:15th Sep 2020
08:15:37 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 15:00:49 UTCYuzhiy
2018 August 17th, 11:00:46 UTCPort Said
2018 August 6th, 06:00:27 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 August 6th, 06:00:25 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 19th, 18:00:23 UTCSyros
2018 July 1st, 12:00:16 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 28th, 12:00:11 UTCBeirut
2018 May 16th, 12:00:56 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:29 UTCTripoli
2018 February 28th, 13:00:47 UTCYuzhny
More Of This Ship
ALICE STAR
© peter
KNOSSOS
© Michael Schindler
OLYMPIA IV
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!