ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FASCINATION - IMO 9358022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:BELUGA FASCINATIONAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9358022Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec canada 2009/10/09 Année de construction 2007 Port d'enregistrement Saint John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Maple Lotta
IMO:9358022
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218793000
Callsign:DDRJ
Former name(s):
- Thorco Highlander (Until 2012 Jun 12)
- Thorco Highlander' (Until 2011 Apr 28)
- Pride Of Madrid (Until 2011 Apr 25)
- Beluga Fascination (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,746 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°8’22.39” N, 103°44’16.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 240° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:31st Aug 2019
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
19 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LOTTA AUERBACH
© Keith Goldie
LOTTA AUERBACH
© Keith Goldie
LOTTA AUERBACH
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!