ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

anarchos - IMO 9119983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:anarchosAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9119983Hits:738
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ijmuiden 05/04/2009. anarchos - monrovia. flag: liberia. build: 1996. call sign: A8QQ7. 27011gt. 46676dwt. ex name: frontier star. owner: uranos maritime inc - liberia. manager: entrust maritime co ltd - athens,greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anarchos
IMO:9119983
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013984
Callsign:A8QQ7
Former name(s):
- Frontier Star (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,676 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARYBBAS & LOUISE B
© husni ibrahim nasution
ARYBBAS
© husni ibrahim nasution
ARYBBAS
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!