ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

London Bridge - IMO 7928641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:London BridgeAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7928641Hits:568
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar.
LPG
Flag: Isle of Man
CS: VSPU6
GT: 4884 tons
Year of build: 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:London Bridge
IMO:7928641
Former name(s):
- Hermann Schulte (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,884 tons
Summer DWT:6,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMANN SCHULTE
© Frafo
London Bridge
© Andreas Spörri
London Bridge
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!