ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MAINE - IMO 9007831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MAERSK MAINEAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9007831Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: UK
CS: MXBJ
GT: 23953 tons
Year of build: 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Reunion
IMO:9007831
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015128
Callsign:A8YT4
Former name(s):
- Msc Sudan Ii (Until 2011 Nov 03)
- Maersk Maine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar 25)
- Ibn Zuhr (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,826 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’3.6” N, 108°12’55.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Haiphong
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:30:46 UTCWbg A
2018 August 25th, 08:00:58 UTCHaiphong
2018 August 19th, 02:00:29 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 11th, 17:00:02 UTCHaiphong
2018 August 5th, 18:30:49 UTCWbg A
2018 August 5th, 00:30:18 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 1st, 05:00:42 UTCQuinhon
2018 July 8th, 19:00:36 UTCWbg A
2018 July 8th, 03:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 5th, 06:00:05 UTCQuinhon
More Of This Ship
MSC REUNION
© martin klingsick
MSC REUNION
© Godra
MSC REUNION
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!