ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND I - IMO 8876807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DIAMOND IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8876807Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO no: 8876807
ex Dzambul
Built in 1964
Vessel Identification
Name:Akkord
IMO:8876807
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182315
Callsign:UUAN7
Former name(s):
- Diamond 1 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Diamond (Until 2004 Sep)
- Dzambul (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,652 tons
Summer DWT:2,074 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAYKAN
© paul ionescu ( galati )
Akkord
© Andrey Jakimenko
Akkord
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 21:18 (11 years ago)
she passed so close i have read her IMO no on her board.and if you write to Equasis as DIAMOND 1 it will be movie her information..
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 19, 2005 20:57 (11 years ago)
This is one of my ships with missing data of my Istanbul trip. Thanks for finding it.
Did you find the infos at equasis ??
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!