ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marianna Kosan - IMO 9349928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Marianna KosanAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349928Hits:838
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar
LPG
Flag: Isle of Man
CS: 2AVB3
GT: 7465 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Shun
IMO:9349928
Flag:China
MMSI:413376290
Callsign:BIAG7
Former name(s):
- Marianna Kosan (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,465 tons
Summer DWT:8,500 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°56’58.8” N, 122°30’5.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 207° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Yiz
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 14:00:07 UTCCn Yiz
2017 June 27th, 14:00:46 UTCCn Czx
2017 May 20th, 16:00:06 UTCBatangas
2017 May 14th, 15:00:02 UTCTai Xing Cn
2017 March 20th, 12:00:32 UTCCn Czx
2017 March 10th, 12:00:05 UTCCn Czx
2017 March 4th, 08:00:08 UTCTw Mli
2017 February 22nd, 10:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 February 14th, 12:00:45 UTCTai Xing Cn
2017 February 7th, 02:00:35 UTCTw Mli
More Of This Ship
Peng Shun
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Marianna Kosan
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Marianna Kosan
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!