ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FLORIDA - IMO 9236547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MSC FLORIDAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236547Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8GJ5
GT: 51364 tons
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Florida
IMO:9236547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091394
Callsign:A8GJ5
Former name(s):
- Maya Rickmers (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,286 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’55.8” N, 32°17’20.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 249° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 10:00:32 UTCPort Said
2017 August 29th, 18:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 29th, 11:30:32 UTCSteenbank
2017 August 28th, 22:15:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 27th, 11:30:36 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 25th, 19:00:40 UTCBrest
2017 August 18th, 05:30:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 11th, 17:00:32 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 8th, 05:45:09 UTCPortburry
2017 August 5th, 20:00:45 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
MSC Florida
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Florida
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC FLORIDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!