ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LINZIE - IMO 9275634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MSC LINZIEAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9275634Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Panama
CS: HPMG
GT: 54881 tons
Year of build: 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Romanos
IMO:9275634
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477095900
Callsign:VRJC7
Former name(s):
- Msc Linzie (Until 2011 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LINZIE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC ROMANOS
© James Duffy
MSC ROMANOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!