ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NURIA - IMO 9349825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MSC NURIAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349825Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3ESE2
GT: 50963 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nuria
IMO:9349825
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370273000
Callsign:3ESE2
Former name(s):
- Buxplace (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,377 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’59.87” N, 0°24’3.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 36° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:25th Nov 2020
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:51 UTCJp Hkt
2018 September 8th, 21:00:43 UTCJp Ukb
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:19 UTCJp Hkt
2018 September 2nd, 02:30:16 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 September 1st, 04:30:01 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 19th, 22:00:22 UTCCn Foc
2018 August 14th, 16:00:39 UTCHk Hkg
2018 August 12th, 09:00:59 UTCCnfoc
2018 August 8th, 22:00:32 UTCHkhkg
2018 August 5th, 23:00:29 UTCCn Foc
More Of This Ship
MSC NURIA
© Marc Boucher
MSC NURIA
© Marc Boucher
MSC NURIA
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!