Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDASTE - IMO 7022057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALDASTEAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Photo Category: Wine Tankers
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO No:7022057
ex Marvin Tercero
built by Rauma-Repola Oy.Finland.1970
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Marvin Tercero (Until 1997 Jun)
- Aliot (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wine Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:3,624 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
© Tommy Lindberg
© Andrea Galliano
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 22, 2005 21:55 (11 years ago)
many thanks Stan.
Stan Muller on Aug 19, 2005 11:26 (11 years ago)
Large superstructure compared with the rest of the ship. Good photo, I like the colors
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!