ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9150925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150925Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar
Flag: Liberia
CS:A8HB5
GT: 6114 tons
Year of build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp.honour
IMO:9150925
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010018
Callsign:PNVP
Former name(s):
- Hal Alexandra (Until 2010 Dec)
- Neptun (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corinth (Until 2003 May)
- Neptun (Until 1998)
- Tmm Jalisco (Until 1997)
- Neptun (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,906 tons
Summer DWT:7,761 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’42.17” N, 104°6’52.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 18° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Pasirgudang
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
01:30:44 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:30:44 UTCPasirgudang
2018 May 10th, 23:00:42 UTCId Makassar
2018 May 4th, 14:00:38 UTCId Jakarta
2018 April 13th, 23:00:40 UTCId Makassar
2017 June 19th, 08:30:27 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 May 8th, 01:30:23 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 April 12th, 18:00:26 UTCBelawan
2017 February 11th, 14:00:59 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 November 25th, 01:00:46 UTCBelawan
2015 December 7th, 10:00:37 UTCPasirgudang
More Of This Ship
CTP HONOUR
© Viktor
CTP HONOUR
© Viktor
CTP HONOUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!