ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMA J - IMO 9355446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:NORMA JAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355446Hits:711
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain
Flag: UK
CS: 2AQC5
GT: 8246 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Ireland
IMO:9355446
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209719000
Callsign:5BBU3
Former name(s):
- Norma J (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,177 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’50.36” N, 4°3’17.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm Shifting
Arrival:26th Jan 2020
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 10:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 06:00:25 UTCFrbes
2018 September 6th, 02:00:06 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 4th, 02:00:28 UTCFrdkk
2018 September 1st, 05:00:39 UTCEemhaven
2018 September 1st, 05:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 29th, 11:00:46 UTCGbssh
2018 August 28th, 18:00:32 UTCGbtee
2018 August 26th, 04:00:56 UTCApm-apm2
More Of This Ship
BG Ireland
© Robbie Cox
BG Ireland
© Robbie Cox
BG Ireland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!