ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Almirante Saboia G25 - IMO 6617154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Almirante Saboia G25Added:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:6617154Hits:993
Photo Category: Landing Ships
Description:
ALMIRANTE SABÓIA G25
Flag: Brasil
Ex-names: RFA Sir Bedivere - L 3004 (UK)
Type/class: Sir Bedivere class - landing ship logistic
Built by: R. & W. Hawthorn Leslie and Company, Limited, in Hebburn (UK) in 1966
Photo location: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 08/10/2009
Observation:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Almirante Saboia
IMO:6617154
MMSI:710482000
Callsign:PWSB
Pennant no.:G25
Former name(s):
- Sir Bedivere (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:7,729 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RFA SIR BEDIVERE L3004
© Paul Wille
BrNS Almirante Saboia G25
© Cees Bustraan
RFA SIR BEDIVERE L3004
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!