ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASINGE MAERSK - IMO 9064384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TASINGE MAERSKAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064384Hits:708
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Denmark
CS: OUSX2
GT: 20842 tons
Year of build: 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tssinge Maersk
IMO:9064384
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220157000
Callsign:OUSX2
Former name(s):
- Tasinge Maersk (Until 2007 Mar 25)
- Maersk California (Until 2002 Oct 28)
- Caroline Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,842 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°28’8.55” S, 11°30’5.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Cgpnr
Arrival:5th Jul 2020
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 08:00:45 UTCEsalr .= Gucky
2018 July 22nd, 12:30:18 UTCMaptm . Esalr
More Of This Ship
TASINGE MAERSK
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK TAASINGE
© Marc Piché
MAERSK TAASINGE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!