ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ADMIRAL - IMO 8405000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:THOR ADMIRALAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8405000Hits:1,164
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8405000
Call sign: 3ENW
Ex-names: Helene; BCR Helene; Bacol Rio; BCR Dusseldorf; Helene; Ville du Mistral; Carib-Faith; CGM Saint Elie; Petra; Sloman Server; Helene; BBC Africa; Petra; Norasia Odessa
Type/class: Roll-On Roll-Off with container capacity
Built by: HDW Nobiskrug GmbH & Co. KG - Rendsburg (Germany) in 1985
DWT: 7,100
Photo location: port of Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 07/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 5
IMO:8405000
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548563200
Callsign:DUA3156
Former name(s):
- Thor Admiral (Until 2011 Nov)
- Norasia Odessa (Until 2007 Jul 30)
- Petra (Until 2005 Aug)
- Bbc Africa (Until 2005 Jun 14)
- Petra (Until 2004 Apr)
- Sloman Server (Until 2003 Aug)
- Sloman Erver (Until 2003 Jan 27)
- Petra (Until 2003 Jan 27)
- Cgm Saint Elie (Until 1997 Sep)
- Helene (Until 1997 Mar 19)
- Carib Faith (Until 1996 Apr 02)
- Helene (Until 1992 Dec 16)
- Ville Du Mistral (Until 1989 Mar 10)
- Helene (Until 1988 Mar 15)
- Bcr Dusseldorf (Until 1987 Apr 27)
- Bacol Rio (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,608 tons
Summer DWT:7,130 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELENE
© Mike Griffiths
SPAN ASIA 5
© Viktor
SPAN ASIA 5
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!