ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DEVOTION - IMO 9352420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MOL DEVOTIONAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352420Hits:1,977
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 9352420
Call Sign: V7QO2
Ex-names: Clan Rickmers
Type/class: CS4250 class (CS4250-12) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd - Dalian LN (No 1 Yard) in 2009
DWT: 50,596
Photo location: port of Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 07/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Devotion
IMO:9352420
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003407
Callsign:V7QO2
Former name(s):
- Clan Rickmers (Until 2009 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,595 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°11’37.52” N, 139°45’25.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 06:30:26 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 11th, 22:00:22 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 11th, 22:00:21 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 August 11th, 07:00:40 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 31st, 05:00:15 UTCThlch
2018 July 24th, 22:00:02 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:33 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:27 UTCKrpus
2018 June 30th, 23:00:18 UTC>jp Tyo
More Of This Ship
MOL DEVOTION
© Viktor
MOL DEVOTION
© Viktor
MOL DEVOTION
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!