ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Far Viscount - IMO 8111594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:Far ViscountAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:October 08, 2009IMO:8111594Hits:1,138
Location:Niteroi, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Port of registry: Douglas
IMO: 8111594
Call sign: GCRP
Ex-names: Seaforth Viscount
Type/class: Anchor Handling Tug Supply
Built by: Hall Russell & Co. Ltd. - Aberdeen (UK) in 1982
DWT: 1,540 tons
Photo location: Niteroi, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 08/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Viscount
IMO:8111594
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355054000
Callsign:HO8748
Former name(s):
- Far Viscount (Until 2010 May 18)
- Seaforth Viscount (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,219 tons
Summer DWT:1,540 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Viscount
© Gustavo Castro
Cape Viscount
© Gustavo Castro
FAR VISCOUNT
© stephen-s
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!