ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Washington - IMO 8710352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WashingtonAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8710352Hits:509
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar.
Flag: Panama
CS: HOZO
GT: 6154 tons
Year of build: 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitaliy Shmykov
IMO:8710352
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356290
Callsign:UBOJ9
Former name(s):
- Washington (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:7,190 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’44.52” N, 123°34’58.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 153° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 04:00:54 UTCBusan
2017 April 7th, 13:00:22 UTCDalian
2017 April 1st, 12:00:41 UTCBusan
2015 May 29th, 18:00:32 UTCKr Bus
2015 May 25th, 08:00:19 UTCCndlc
2015 April 1st, 06:00:17 UTCKr Pus
2013 June 12th, 08:00:10 UTCPusan
2013 May 15th, 16:00:27 UTCDalian
2013 May 15th, 00:00:09 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
VITALIY SHMYKOV
© Sol
VITALIY SHMIKOV
© TYZEF29
VITALIY SHMYKOV
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!