ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN CHASER - IMO 9005340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NORTHERN CHASERAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:October 07, 2009IMO:9005340Hits:652
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Port of registry:
IMO: 9005340
Call sign: J7AZ9
Ex-names: Andrew Viking
Type/class: Anchor handling tug supply
Built by: UDL Shipbuilding (S) Private Ltd - Singapore in 1991
DWT: 2,755
Photo location: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 07/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Yang Shi You 683
IMO:9005340
Flag:China
MMSI:413303150
Callsign:BFDM
Former name(s):
- Northern Chaser (Until 2011 Nov)
- Andrew Viking (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,335 tons
Summer DWT:2,880 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’23.47” N, 114°47’47.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 144° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Huizhou
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
26 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 10:00:29 UTCHuizhou
2017 November 11th, 16:00:55 UTCNh6
2017 November 9th, 08:00:57 UTCHuizhou
2017 November 6th, 08:00:57 UTCXj Oilfield
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCNo.5 Anchorage
2017 October 28th, 07:00:52 UTCHuizhou
2017 August 26th, 12:00:40 UTCMc
2016 December 15th, 12:00:27 UTCHaikouxiuying
2016 October 18th, 02:00:44 UTCZhan Jiang
2016 October 15th, 20:00:51 UTCHai Kou
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN CHASER
© stephen-s
NORTHERN CHASER
© Paul Gowen
Northern Chaser
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!