ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT PACIFIC - IMO 9310680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:BRIGHT PACIFICAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9310680Hits:606
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
10 October 2009
built 2004
Flag Panama
Manager TMM Co Ltd Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Pranam
IMO:9310680
Flag:India
MMSI:419000958
Callsign:AWJA
Former name(s):
- Bright Pacific (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,823 tons
Summer DWT:48,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAG PRANAM
© peter
Bright Pacific
© simonwp
Bright Pacific
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!