ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC BREEZE - IMO 9278430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:PACIFIC BREEZEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9278430Hits:1,333
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Pacific Breeze -IMO#9278430- seen with Barkald discharging coal in Providence,RI,7-17-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Breeze
IMO:9278430
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210014000
Callsign:5BFY4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Breeze (Until 2015 Mar 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,802 tons
Summer DWT:76,343 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°27’43.86” N, 119°50’37.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 182° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Mnl
Arrival:10th Apr 2021
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 16th, 19:00:51 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC BREEZE
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC BREEZE
© Pedro Amaral
PACIFIC BREEZE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!