Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Topaz - IMO 9279537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Kavo TopazAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Kavo Topaz -IMO#9279537- seen departing Providence,RI,6-8-08,bow
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Kavo Topaz (Until 2011 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,845 tons
Summer DWT:75,499 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’31.8” N, 1°33’7.92” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 291° (290°)
Location:Es Tar
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 22:00:53 UTCEs Tar
2018 February 16th, 12:00:56 UTCRo Cnd
2018 January 28th, 01:00:56 UTCVenice
2018 January 11th, 16:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 16th, 12:00:59 UTCSantos
2017 November 7th, 14:00:14 UTCNansha
2017 August 25th, 06:00:38 UTCUs Mob
2017 June 9th, 12:00:52 UTCCn Hua
2017 May 18th, 22:00:59 UTCUs Kam
2017 April 15th, 18:00:24 UTCSgpebgb
More Of This Ship
© fran-tgn
© har
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!