ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Topaz - IMO 9279537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Kavo TopazAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279537Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Kavo Topaz -IMO#9279537- seen departing Providence,RI,6-8-08,side
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz
IMO:9279537
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004284
Callsign:V7WF3
Former name(s):
- Kavo Topaz (Until 2011 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,845 tons
Summer DWT:75,499 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’30.54” N, 17°13’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix>it Tar
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 11:00:02 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 11th, 01:00:17 UTCVn Cmt
2018 May 5th, 06:00:01 UTCVn Cmt
2018 March 28th, 06:00:57 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 12th, 22:00:53 UTCEs Tar
2018 February 16th, 12:00:56 UTCRo Cnd
2018 January 28th, 01:00:56 UTCVenice
2018 January 11th, 16:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 16th, 12:00:59 UTCSantos
2017 November 7th, 14:00:14 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
Topaz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Topaz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TOPAZ
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!