ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DANBURY - IMO 9295165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MAERSK DANBURYAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9295165Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newark Bay 10/07/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Charles Dickens
IMO:9295165
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090986
Callsign:A8IJ4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Danbury (Until 2013 Jun 19)
- Charles Dickens (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,601 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’35.94” N, 139°45’49.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo O
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:30:18 UTC
Last update:
53 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 19:30:18 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 April 20th, 03:00:58 UTCJp Smz
2018 April 18th, 03:00:06 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 17th, 04:00:53 UTCJp Kobe
2018 April 17th, 04:00:07 UTCKobe
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:23 UTCBus Anch N4
2017 September 8th, 09:00:35 UTCTianjin
2017 August 28th, 05:00:58 UTCPusan
2017 July 30th, 23:00:37 UTCPusan
2017 July 20th, 13:00:29 UTCChxng
More Of This Ship
CHARLES DICKENS
© Michael Schindler
TEXAS TRADER
© Viktor
TEXAS TRADER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!