ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Topaz - IMO 9279537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Kavo TopazAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279537Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Kavo Topaz -IMO#9279537- seen departing Providence,RI,6-8-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz
IMO:9279537
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004284
Callsign:V7WF3
Former name(s):
- Kavo Topaz (Until 2011 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,845 tons
Summer DWT:75,499 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’22.62” S, 33°56’8.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 250° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 14:00:14 UTCNansha
2017 August 25th, 06:00:38 UTCUs Mob
2017 June 9th, 12:00:52 UTCCn Hua
2017 May 18th, 22:00:59 UTCUs Kam
2017 April 15th, 18:00:24 UTCSgpebgb
2017 April 13th, 07:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 March 9th, 09:00:36 UTCBr Ssz
2017 February 22nd, 18:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 14th, 19:30:07 UTCFr Lrt
2017 February 3rd, 14:00:28 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
KAVO TOPAZ
© har
Topaz
© Vladimir Knyaz
Topaz
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!